19 Thorndike St Unit 3 Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Thorndike St Unit 3, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $616,820, approximately $263 per square foot. 19 Thorndike St Unit 3 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Russell Arthur K
Bought by
Michaud Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,724
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Christopher M | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaud Christopher M | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |