19 Tina Cir Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $342,605 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Tina Cir, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $360,151, approximately $144 per square foot. 19 Tina Cir is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Todd Cynthia D and Todd Robert Gordon
Bought by
Moore David Scott and Moore Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,794
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Todd Cynthia D and Todd Robert Gordon
Bought by
Todd Cynthia D and Todd Robert Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Olson Donald E and Olson Marlene P
Bought by
Lawrence Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,831
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David Scott | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Todd Cynthia D | $174,500 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Cynthia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore David Scott | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Cynthia D | $160,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,025 | $25,420 | $2,750 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $25,420 | $2,750 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $25,420 | $2,750 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $824 | $20,690 | $2,750 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $824 | $38,630 | $2,750 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $824 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map