Seller's Agent in 2020
Judith Togno
RE/MAX
(973) 222-3659
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $596,000
ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS BEST! WONDERFUL 3BR, 3 BATH SPLIT LEVEL HOME FEATURING OPEN FLR PLAN FORMAL DR OVERLOOKING THE LR W/HD FLR. ENJOY ENTERTAINING IN THE GREAT RM/ KITCHEN COMBO W/ SGD TO A DECK. THE MBR HAS A FULL BATH AND THERE 2 OTHER BRS THAT COMPLETE THIS LEVEL. THE LOWER LEVELHAS A SPACIOUS FR AND SGD TO A SECOND DECK. A FULL BATH BATH AND LAUNDRY RM ARE ON THIS LEVEL. A 4TH BR COULD EASILY BE ADDED. POSSIBLE IN LAW SUITE. ENJOY THE OUTDOOR BOCCE COURT, PATIO AND PRIVATE REAR YARD. UPGRADED HEAT/AC (2018) A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE ALL THIS BEATIFUL HOME HAS TO OFFER! 2500 SQUARE FEET!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piazzolla Nicholas R | $403,000 | First American Title | |
| Tancredi Domenico F | $232,900 | -- | |
| Gen Iii Inc | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piazzolla Nicholas R | $365,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Tancredi Domenico F | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $403,000 | -4.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,881 | $307,500 | $122,600 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $13,607 | $307,500 | $122,600 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $13,607 | $307,500 | $122,600 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $13,296 | $307,500 | $122,600 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $12,873 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $12,690 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $12,442 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $12,310 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $12,173 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $12,011 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $11,562 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $11,248 | $299,300 | $122,600 | $176,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judith Togno
RE/MAX
(973) 222-3659
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marie Urso
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 507-2222
20 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3665457
APN: 19-10703-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.