19 Treeland Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Treeland Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $990,511, approximately $336 per square foot. 19 Treeland Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Mulhern Michael H and Mulhern Linda M
Bought by
Mulhern Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Kris-Kel Inc
Bought by
Mulhern Michael H and Mulhern Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Kris-Kel Inc
Bought by
Mulhern Michael H and Molhern Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by
Zuliani Louis
Bought by
Kris-Kel Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulhern Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Mulhern Michael H | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mulhern Michael H | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kris-Kel Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kris-Kel Inc | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kris-Kel Inc | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kris-Kel Inc | $32,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,186 | $871,900 | $343,100 | $528,800 |
| 2024 | $10,797 | $816,700 | $329,800 | $486,900 |
| 2023 | $10,242 | $737,400 | $286,900 | $450,500 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $663,100 | $265,600 | $397,500 |
| 2021 | $9,429 | $635,400 | $250,600 | $384,800 |
| 2020 | $8,981 | $599,100 | $236,500 | $362,600 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $575,100 | $227,300 | $347,800 |
| 2018 | $8,608 | $563,700 | $218,700 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $8,369 | $545,900 | $210,300 | $335,600 |
| 2016 | $8,091 | $520,000 | $204,200 | $315,800 |
| 2015 | $7,870 | $501,300 | $194,500 | $306,800 |
| 2014 | $7,384 | $468,500 | $194,500 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map