D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate
Estimated Value: $579,909 - $647,000
Modern kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout. Wirlpool Tub. Convenient location only short walk to commuter rail. Additional photos to follow. FIRST SHOWINGS OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY JULY 10 2016 1-3
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate License #455500405 Listed on: 07/06/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Brendan | $286,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Brendan | $271,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $391,000 | +4.3% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $522,300 | $321,600 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $488,600 | $292,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $447,900 | $262,300 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $422,600 | $237,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $388,700 | $214,100 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $361,500 | $194,600 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $342,400 | $186,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $318,800 | $169,300 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $301,500 | $160,800 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $287,100 | $152,300 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $256,700 | $126,900 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $241,800 | $121,900 | $119,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Lauria
Lauria Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Thomas Green
The Firm
(617) 291-0941
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72033206
APN: BRAI-003043-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.