19 Truex Dr New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $414,465 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Truex Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $478,116, approximately $339 per square foot. 19 Truex Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
19 Truex Dre T and 19 Moody
Bought by
Karen Yvette Moody Irt and Fandal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Moody Robert W and Moody Maxine P
Bought by
19 Truex Drive T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Yvette Moody Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Karen Yvette Moody Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 19 Truex Drive T | -- | -- | |
| 19 Truex Drive T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,058 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $7,168 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $7,000 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map