19 Upton Ln Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $620,079 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Upton Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $635,770, approximately $318 per square foot. 19 Upton Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1974
Bought by
Mcdermott Harold H and Mcdermott Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Harold H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,672 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $7,672 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $6,640 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map