19 Valley Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Valley Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $376,753, approximately $234 per square foot. 19 Valley Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Randall Joan L
Bought by
Giuggio Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,109
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuggio Christopher C | $27,300 | -- | |
| Giuggio Christopher C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giuggio Christopher C | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Giuggio Christopher C | $164,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $167,230 | $43,070 | $124,160 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $167,230 | $43,070 | $124,160 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $167,230 | $43,070 | $124,160 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $167,230 | $43,070 | $124,160 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $145,310 | $40,890 | $104,420 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $145,310 | $40,890 | $104,420 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $145,310 | $40,890 | $104,420 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $145,310 | $40,890 | $104,420 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $145,310 | $40,890 | $104,420 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $162,320 | $41,670 | $120,650 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $162,320 | $41,670 | $120,650 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $162,320 | $41,670 | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map