NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $160,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2020

Last sale price $103,400 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $961 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence
  • Porch
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2020

Super sharp ranch with contemporary style! This updated ranch has a large updated open kitchen (highlighted by vaulted ceiling, excellent natural lighting, built in cooktop and marble countertops). Recent updates include: 2020 new carpet in bedrooms and basement, 2020 new garage roof, 2019 new main sewer drain, 2011 house roof, 2010 electrical panel, kitchen recently remodeled with 39" cabinets, newer parquet flooring in living room and kitchen. Large natural lit living room on 1st floor. Lower level has 2 additional rooms with closets that could be used as bedrooms. Lower level also has a cozy family room with brand new carpet. Two car plus garage with plenty of storage space for a work area. Landscaping beautifully maintained and fenced in backyard is perfectly set up for outdoor gatherings. This home comes with a Home Warranty. Truly one of a kind on the market. Book your showings today!! This house won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Vallee

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty License #2016001507 Listed on: 01/30/2020

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2010003459

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,846

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47 x 123
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6835599

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,846

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,780 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 96.64
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 96.64
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1070
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1070.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 800.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1870.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fences: Chain Link, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Carpenter

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 47 x 123
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1327
  • Parcel Number: 6835599

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1846

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Donatelli Mark J and Donatelli Kelly C
Bought by
Mothay Ranu and Darjee Radhika
Seller's Agent
Tony Vallee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$103,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$148,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,298
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$93,060
Outstanding Balance
$82,673
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Donatelli Mark Joseph
Bought by
Donatelli Mark J and Donatelli Kelly C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Donatelli Mark J
Bought by
Dozier Clinton E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Burwell Gary D and Finch Christine R
Bought by
Donatelli Mark Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,498
Interest Rate
8.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mothay Ranu $103,400 None Available
Donatelli Mark J -- None Available
Dozier Clinton E $93,000 None Available
Donatelli Mark Joseph $79,900 Midland Commerce Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mothay Ranu $93,060
Previous Owner Dozier Clinton E $90,000
Previous Owner Donatelli Mark Joseph $81,498
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $103,400 -1.4% $55 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Sale $104,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,058 $35,567 $7,217 $28,350
2023 $2,058 $35,567 $7,217 $28,350
2022 $1,630 $21,550 $4,246 $17,304
2021 $1,531 $21,550 $4,246 $17,304
2020 $1,411 $20,060 $4,250 $15,810
2019 $1,846 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2018 $1,823 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2017 $1,852 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2016 $1,804 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2015 $1,852 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2014 $1,837 $24,230 $4,250 $19,980
2013 $1,758 $24,310 $4,250 $20,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4164294

MLS Now

APN: 68-35599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.