19 W Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99201
Downtown Spokane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,163,854
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 W Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 and is currently priced at $2,163,854. 19 W Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Catholic Charities Of Spokane
Bought by
Kalispel Tribe Of Indians and Kalispel Indian Community Of The Kalispel Res
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Spokane Public Radio Inc
Bought by
Catholic Charities Of Spokane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,028,536
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Pacific Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Spokane Public Radio Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,028,536
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,028,600 | $110,400 | $918,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,141,300 | $110,400 | $1,030,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,188,900 | $103,500 | $1,085,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,011,600 | $103,500 | $908,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $921,400 | $103,500 | $817,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $912,990 | $108,790 | $804,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $878,600 | $73,600 | $805,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $856,600 | $73,600 | $783,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $853,650 | $72,450 | $781,200 |
| 2016 | $8,527 | $778,050 | $72,450 | $705,600 |
| 2015 | $8,527 | $598,450 | $72,450 | $526,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $590,250 | $72,450 | $517,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map