19 W Thompson St Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $76,803 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 W Thompson St, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $112,451, approximately $133 per square foot. 19 W Thompson St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Independent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Riley Bobby
Bought by
Moore Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Shane | $7,500 | -- | |
| Moore Shane | $7,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,000 | $0 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map