19 Walls St Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $305,460 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Walls St, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $384,615, approximately $381 per square foot. 19 Walls St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Farm Lane Lot 1 Llc
Bought by
Planting Charles S and Planting Marsha W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
First Na
Bought by
Farm Lane Lot 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Carter Joan E
Bought by
Carter Carl C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planting Charles S | -- | -- | |
| Farm Lane Lot 1 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Carter Carl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $288,400 | $96,500 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $240,300 | $80,400 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $226,900 | $67,000 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $226,900 | $67,000 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $172,200 | $79,600 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map