19 Washington St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $225,168
Studio
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Washington St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $218,792, approximately $180 per square foot. 19 Washington St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Chinikaylo Mikhail
Bought by
Sebastianelli Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Outstanding Balance
$149,585
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
County Of Luzerne Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Chinikhylo Mikhail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Farrell John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastianelli Christopher | $179,900 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Chinikhylo Mikhail | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Farrell John F | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebastianelli Christopher | $170,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,827 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2025 | $3,680 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map