19 Watercress Ct Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $432,676 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Watercress Ct, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $460,169, approximately $333 per square foot. 19 Watercress Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Gardner Ronald L and Gardner Charlene M
Bought by
Mcintire John J and Mcintire Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire John J | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintire John J | $286,762 | |
| Closed | Mcintire John J | $282,525 | |
| Closed | Mcintire John J | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $316,900 | $128,800 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $321,700 | $128,800 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $321,700 | $128,800 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $252,000 | $126,500 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $252,000 | $126,500 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $5,604 | $252,000 | $126,500 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $222,300 | $108,800 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $222,300 | $108,800 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $222,300 | $108,800 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $203,300 | $101,100 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $203,300 | $101,100 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $203,300 | $101,100 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $4,085 | $218,900 | $108,400 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map