Estimated Value: $639,000 - $683,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Westbrook Rd, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $660,000, approximately $328 per square foot. 19 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Middle School and Comsewogue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Wright Beatrice
Bought by
Beatrice Wright 2019 Irt and Wright-Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Sinclair Christopher and Cavell Jillian
Bought by
Lagrega Michael and Lagrega Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Wright Charles
Bought by
Wright Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatrice Wright 2019 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Beatrice Wright 2019 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Lagrega Michael | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Beatrice | $29,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wright Beatrice | $29,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |