R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Royce Watson
Discount Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $328,000
Seasonal multi-level camp/cottage carved into a hillside looking out to Pattee Pond. Hickory cabinets with kitchen appliances included. Camp is approx. 95% complete with finish trim to complete. Short distance to shopping. Quiet pond, fish, swim, ski or just go boating. A model of excellence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royce Watson
Discount Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Michael P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinlan Michael P | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $151,000 | -2.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,051 | $203,400 | $111,900 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $203,400 | $111,900 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $131,900 | $77,100 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $132,100 | $77,100 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $132,100 | $77,100 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $132,100 | $77,100 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $132,100 | $77,100 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $125,500 | $77,100 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $4 | $125,500 | $77,100 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $125,500 | $77,100 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $125,500 | $77,100 | $48,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Royce Watson
Discount Realty, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1357305
APN: WINS-000029-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.