19 Willow Point Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,797 - $430,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Willow Point Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $400,949, approximately $240 per square foot. 19 Willow Point Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Collins Tommy Ray
Bought by
Collins Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Barbara | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $340,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $309,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $281,330 | $25,740 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $255,750 | $60,000 | $255,160 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $232,500 | $25,740 | $206,760 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $220,210 | $25,740 | $194,470 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $222,350 | $25,740 | $196,610 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $219,940 | $25,740 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $226,000 | $25,740 | $203,570 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $205,450 | $25,740 | $194,690 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $186,770 | $25,740 | $173,770 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $169,790 | $25,740 | $163,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map