Lucy Tucker
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 536-2304
127 Total Sales
3 in Wells
$355K - $680K Price Range
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $756,798
This home is located at 19 Windward Pointe Dr Unit 1, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $721,450, approximately $347 per square foot. 19 Windward Pointe Dr Unit 1 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lucy Tucker
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 536-2304
127 Total Sales
3 in Wells
$355K - $680K Price Range
Elias Thomas
Exit Key Real Estate
(207) 806-5495
113 Total Sales
4 in Wells
$352K - $515K Price Range
Kelli Genest
Lakes Region Realty of Maine
(207) 360-8865
109 Total Sales
3 in Wells
$325K - $580K Price Range
Sally Steward
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(888) 493-1694
74 Total Sales
1 in Wells
$10,000 Price
Brenda Maggy
Beach Homes Realty
(207) 337-9917
126 Total Sales
3 in Wells
$505K - $900K Price Range
Anne Whitney-Gray
Parmley Properties
(877) 640-0476
77 Total Sales
2 in Wells
$101K - $587K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $716,000 | Misc Company | ||
| Becklund Richard | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $595,670 | $138,570 | $457,100 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $562,310 | $138,570 | $423,740 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $562,310 | $138,570 | $423,740 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $364,920 | $62,910 | $302,010 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $364,920 | $62,910 | $302,010 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $364,920 | $62,910 | $302,010 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $364,670 | $62,910 | $301,760 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $377,340 | $62,910 | $314,430 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $377,340 | $62,910 | $314,430 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $377,340 | $62,910 | $314,430 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $377,340 | $62,910 | $314,430 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $364,910 | $62,910 | $302,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.