19 Wintergreen Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,203,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wintergreen Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $1,074,551, approximately $290 per square foot. 19 Wintergreen Ct is a home with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Haber Richard P and Haber Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,955
Outstanding Balance
$387,949
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haber Richard P | $549,950 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haber Richard P | $494,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,624 | $1,080,500 | $263,000 | $817,500 |
| 2024 | $14,017 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2023 | $13,733 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $13,733 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2021 | $13,558 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $13,366 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2019 | $13,186 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2018 | $12,869 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2017 | $12,557 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2016 | $12,371 | $546,900 | $98,000 | $448,900 |
| 2015 | $11,891 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map