19 Wootton Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wootton Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $326,527, approximately $171 per square foot. 19 Wootton Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Martin William D
Bought by
Stone David F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,388
Outstanding Balance
$112,261
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone David F | $159,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone David F | $163,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $286,200 | $41,000 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $263,100 | $39,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $263,100 | $39,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $224,500 | $37,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $187,900 | $33,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $187,900 | $33,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $182,700 | $31,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $172,300 | $31,000 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $159,700 | $31,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $150,200 | $31,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $150,200 | $31,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $142,300 | $31,000 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map