19 Wyrwicki Ln Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,879 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wyrwicki Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $302,970, approximately $264 per square foot. 19 Wyrwicki Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Kenneth Chrismer L
Bought by
Cissell Brian R and Cissell Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$224,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cissell Brian R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cissell Brian R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $21,570 | $6,020 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $857 | $18,780 | $5,470 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $827 | $18,780 | $5,470 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $620 | $14,060 | $5,330 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $620 | $14,060 | $5,330 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $584 | $13,070 | $5,060 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $585 | $13,070 | $5,060 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $577 | $13,070 | $5,060 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $555 | $12,880 | $4,750 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $548 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map