190 7th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $349,176 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 7th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $370,044, approximately $360 per square foot. 190 7th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Prokopiak Lambert F and Prokopiak Diane E
Bought by
Lambert & Diane Prokopiak Trust and Prokopiak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert & Diane Prokopiak Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $30,000 | $9,234 | $20,766 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $26,000 | $7,695 | $18,305 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $26,000 | $7,695 | $18,305 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $26,000 | $7,695 | $18,305 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $21,467 | $5,899 | $15,568 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $21,467 | $5,899 | $15,568 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $24,013 | $5,899 | $18,114 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $20,033 | $5,130 | $14,903 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $20,033 | $5,130 | $14,903 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $20,033 | $5,130 | $14,903 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $18,255 | $4,360 | $13,895 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $18,255 | $4,360 | $13,895 |
| 2013 | $4,412 | $18,255 | $4,360 | $13,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map