190 Adas Way Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $589,268 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Adas Way, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $632,067, approximately $354 per square foot. 190 Adas Way is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $175,250 | $55,320 | $119,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map