190 Annes Ct Athens, GA 30606
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,651 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Annes Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $628,163, approximately $357 per square foot. 190 Annes Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $234,810 | $60,000 | $174,810 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $218,248 | $60,000 | $158,248 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $201,300 | $56,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $156,794 | $40,000 | $116,794 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $143,556 | $40,000 | $103,556 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $136,784 | $40,000 | $96,784 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $125,005 | $40,000 | $85,005 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $109,988 | $40,000 | $69,988 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $104,688 | $40,000 | $64,688 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $99,510 | $36,000 | $63,510 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $93,326 | $36,000 | $57,326 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $92,009 | $34,000 | $58,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map