190 Beech Tree Rd Du Bois, PA 15801
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $296,646
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Beech Tree Rd, Du Bois, PA 15801 and is currently estimated at $239,412. 190 Beech Tree Rd is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including DuBois Area Senior High School, Central Catholic Elementary School, and DuBois Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1976
Sold by
Bundy Thomas Craig
Bought by
Pifer Lance J and Pifer Kim E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pifer Lance J | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $50,850 | $13,300 | $37,550 |
| 2024 | $636 | $25,425 | $6,650 | $18,775 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $25,425 | $6,650 | $18,775 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $25,425 | $6,650 | $18,775 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $25,425 | $6,650 | $18,775 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $25,425 | $6,650 | $18,775 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $6,650 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map