190 Berwick Rd Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Berwick Rd, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,038,298, approximately $490 per square foot. 190 Berwick Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $769,800 | $365,400 | $404,400 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $748,800 | $365,400 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $748,800 | $365,400 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $748,800 | $365,400 | $383,400 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $488,100 | $188,500 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $488,100 | $188,500 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $488,100 | $188,500 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $488,100 | $188,500 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $444,600 | $145,000 | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $439,900 | $145,000 | $294,900 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $439,900 | $145,000 | $294,900 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $439,900 | $145,000 | $294,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map