190 Cove Rd Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Cove Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139 and is currently estimated at $354,815, approximately $205 per square foot. 190 Cove Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Wetzel Jerome Jay and Wetzel Virginia Kay
Bought by
Wall Jennifer J and Wall Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Wall Jennifer J and Wetzel Jerome Jay
Bought by
Wall Jennifer J and Wetzel Jerome Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Wetzel James F
Bought by
Wetzel James Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Jennifer J | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Jennifer J | -- | None Available | |
| Wetzel James Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $268,300 | $30,900 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $268,300 | $30,900 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $268,300 | $30,900 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $164,100 | $13,300 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $164,100 | $13,300 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $164,100 | $13,300 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $164,100 | $13,300 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $147,000 | $13,300 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $147,000 | $13,300 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,000 | $13,300 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map