190 Crestview Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Green Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,323
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Crestview Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $611,717, approximately $263 per square foot. 190 Crestview Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Hillside Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Losik Daniel and Morreale Kara
Bought by
Losik Daniel and Losik Kara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Tang Xiaozhong and Tang Yuehua
Bought by
Losik Daniel and Morreale Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,205
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$599,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Plaskion Patrick
Bought by
Tang Xiaozhong and Tang Yeehua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Sall Eileen
Bought by
Plaskow Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losik Daniel | -- | Allied Title Llc | |
| Losik Daniel | $379,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tang Xiaozhong | $195,000 | -- | |
| Plaskow Patrick | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losik Daniel | $20,000 | |
| Open | Losik Daniel | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Xiaozhong | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaskow Patrick | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $486,400 | $153,300 | $333,100 |
| 2024 | $9,355 | $479,500 | $153,300 | $326,200 |
| 2023 | $8,627 | $434,600 | $153,300 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $396,000 | $153,300 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $382,100 | $153,300 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $379,000 | $153,300 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $8,399 | $397,100 | $153,300 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $380,000 | $141,300 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $7,740 | $366,500 | $131,300 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $365,700 | $131,300 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $361,400 | $131,300 | $230,100 |
| 2014 | $6,853 | $324,500 | $131,300 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map