190 Crooked Pine Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Crooked Pine Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $512,117, approximately $282 per square foot. 190 Crooked Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Calton Jimmy S and Calton Alicia B
Bought by
Jackson Matthew R and Jackson Emily B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $54,820 | $3,500 | $51,320 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $51,840 | $3,500 | $48,340 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $46,360 | $3,500 | $42,860 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $42,790 | $3,500 | $39,290 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $37,790 | $3,500 | $34,290 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $37,540 | $3,680 | $33,860 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $36,400 | $3,500 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $35,760 | $3,500 | $32,260 |
| 2017 | $148 | $35,760 | $3,500 | $32,260 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $301 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map