NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 Davis Rd Vincent, AL 35178

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2024

Last sale price $199,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Attic
  • Den
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2024

If you are looking for a well kept home that has a sunroom on the front and a partially covered deck across the back to sit and enjoy the wooded view while listening to the birds, then this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a 2 car garage is calling! Newly painted exterior, new hvac in 2021 and has a 14x36 workshop/garage plus two lean-to's to store equipment etc. This home sits on just under a 1/2 acre and has a beautiful manicured lawn. The sound of the rain against the metal roof on this quiet dead-end road is the perfect country setting!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Williams

Re/Max Hometown Properties Listed on: 06/05/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/21387561?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Legal Description: BEG 208.14' W SE COR SW/4 NW/4 W 105' NE 351' NE ACROSS R/W 260' S 260' NW ACROSS R/W 175' SW 262.74' W TO POB 18-18-3
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Separate Shower
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living/Din1|Kitchen1|FullBath1|Den1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|Sunroom1|
  • Room 1: Living/Dining, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Sunroom, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living/Dining (LVL 1), Sunroom (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Partial Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 437
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1584

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding-Wood, Wood
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Screened (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Workshop (EXTR)
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: 2+ Water Heaters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Front
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway Parking, Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Heat Pump (HEAT), Propane Gas, Space Heaters
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL), Window Units
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1584

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Street Lights

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Included
  • Fire Fee Amount: 3
  • Fire Fee Per: Monthly
  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 52
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-04-18-0-000-005.005
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot
  • Number Acres: 0.44

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: LED Lighting, Storm Door, Storm Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY
  • Annual Tax: 1000

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.1%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,965
Outstanding Balance
$2,644
Interest Rate
99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reaves Jennifer $199,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reaves Jennifer $6,965
Open Reaves Jennifer $195,395
Closed Reaves Jennifer $195,395
Closed Reaves Jennifer $6,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Sold $199,000 +2.1% $126 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $194,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $655 $19,540 $0 $0
2024 $1,068 $29,652 $2,020 $27,632
2023 $1,068 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21387561

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 31-04-18-0-000-005.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.