NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 E 45th St Hialeah, FL 33013

Estimated Value: $609,000 - $616,395

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $320,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,907 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2018

This is a corner very spacious home for a large family with pool and a nice terrace to enjoy in Hialeah. Very nice floor plan with a large Florida room converted in a third large bedroom, all tiled with a big kitchen area with stainless steel appliances. The property is all fenced with a iron fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Perez

C AND S PREMIER REALTY, INC. License #0681195 Listed on: 04/29/2018

Co-Listed By

Elsa Perez

C AND S PREMIER REALTY, INC. License #667286

Last Buyer's Agent

Nurella Menes

Florida Realty of Miami Corp License #3168589

Florida Realty of Miami Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $774

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sub Of Pb 7 113 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-06-045-0310

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$774

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,834 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CSFR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-814-6003
  • Directions: GPS
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: SUB OF PB 7-113
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room, Florida Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1835
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Florida Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SUB OF PB 7-113
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-31-06-045-0310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7834
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 774

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Carbajal Basulto
Bought by
Silveira Yudit
Current Estimated Value
$612,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,459
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2018
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Aguiar Violeta
Bought by
Aguiar Violeta and Aguiar Luis
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silveira Yudit $640,000 Gables Title
Basulto Rene Lazaro Carbajal $320,000 A 1 Title Services
Aguiar Violeta -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silveira Yudit $544,000
Previous Owner Basulto Rene Lazaro Carbajal $281,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $320,000 -7.2% $174 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 For Sale $345,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,649 $414,951 -- --
2024 $6,801 $377,229 -- --
2023 $6,801 $342,936 $0 $0
2022 $6,117 $311,760 $0 $0
2021 $5,363 $278,266 $152,989 $125,277
2020 $5,307 $274,604 $160,008 $114,596
2019 $5,041 $260,169 $145,489 $114,680
2018 $764 $129,923 $0 $0
2017 $774 $127,251 $0 $0
2016 $790 $124,634 $0 $0
2015 $813 $123,768 $0 $0
2014 -- $122,786 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10460192

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3106-045-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.