NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 E 6th St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $114,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,166 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2014

Last sale price $53,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $627 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 3-minute walk to Oak Hill Park

About This Home

As of January 2014

Corner lot in nice neighborhood with driveway & garage on Lawrence St. 1st floor features Living Rm, bedroom and bonus room, full bath and laundry. 2nd floor offers 2 additonal bdrms and 2nd full bath. Hardwood floors in most rooms, newer windows, roof on garage. Call today for a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AMY COTE

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty Listed on: 10/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Bonnie Wahrendorf

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #40WA0312604

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,166 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-065-0001-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,896

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East Utica - South on East Sixth Street. Home is on the corner of East Sixth and Lawrence Streets
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-065-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1896.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2013
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-10.17%
Current Estimated Value
$94,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,825
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,842

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2010
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-41.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Stachowicz Lidia J
Bought by
Heeman Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Beaumont Richard S Melody L
Bought by
Stachowicz Lidia J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burdick Earl $53,000 Chicago Title Insurnce Co
S&E Mobile Home Park Llc $41,000 Kevin Nolan
S&E Mobile Home Park Llc $41,000 None Available
Heeman Deborah $62,000 None Available
Stachowicz Lidia J $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burdick Earl $39,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold $53,000 -10.2% $45 / Sq Ft
11/03/2013 11/03/13 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2013 10/17/13 For Sale $59,000 +43.9% $51 / Sq Ft
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Sold $41,000 -41.3% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2010 08/11/10 For Sale $69,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,463 $78,000 $19,400 $58,600
2024 $1,472 $78,000 $19,400 $58,600
2023 $1,443 $55,400 $13,000 $42,400
2022 $1,463 $55,400 $13,000 $42,400
2021 $1,488 $55,400 $13,000 $42,400
2020 $1,000 $55,400 $13,000 $42,400
2019 $1,556 $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
2018 $1,556 $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
2017 $1,551 $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
2016 $480 $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
2015 -- $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
2014 -- $50,000 $13,000 $37,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S300946

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-065-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.