Estimated Value: $76,893 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Elsom St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $159,473, approximately $162 per square foot. 190 E Elsom St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Wilbert F and Wilbert F
Bought by
Duering William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duering William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $3,330 | $1,670 | $1,660 |
| 2024 | $184 | $2,910 | $1,670 | $1,240 |
| 2023 | $184 | $2,910 | $1,670 | $1,240 |
| 2022 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2021 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2020 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2019 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2017 | $178 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |
| 2016 | $177 | $2,820 | $1,580 | $1,240 |