190 E Grand St Kinderhook, IL 62345
Estimated Value: $114,462 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Grand St, Kinderhook, IL 62345 and is currently estimated at $120,366, approximately $87 per square foot. 190 E Grand St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Junior High School, Western Barry Elementary School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Walton Henry F and Walton Elizabeth H
Bought by
Nedens Tamara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedens Tamara R | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $647 | $18,890 | $1,860 | $17,030 |
| 2023 | $456 | $17,220 | $1,710 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $361 | $15,730 | $1,560 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $321 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $329 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $312 | $14,830 | $1,460 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $14,830 | $1,460 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $265 | $14,130 | $1,390 | $12,740 |
| 2013 | $265 | $14,220 | $1,400 | $12,820 |
| 2010 | $265 | $13,410 | $1,330 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map