190 E Orchard St Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $1,744,558 - $1,793,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Orchard St, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $1,775,640, approximately $490 per square foot. 190 E Orchard St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Bought by
Passias Kalliopi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$841,500
Outstanding Balance
$700,323
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,075,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Serafine Arthur D and Serafine Dana Y
Bought by
Dierking Jeffrey and Dierking Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passias Kalliopi | -- | -- | |
| Dierking Jeffrey | $789,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passias Kalliopi | $841,500 | |
| Closed | Passias Kalliopi | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Dierking Jeffrey | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,858 | $1,376,900 | $412,000 | $964,900 |
| 2024 | $28,413 | $1,320,900 | $400,400 | $920,500 |
| 2023 | $28,374 | $1,292,100 | $393,200 | $898,900 |
| 2022 | $28,374 | $1,246,100 | $382,000 | $864,100 |
| 2021 | $28,475 | $1,212,200 | $370,000 | $842,200 |
| 2020 | $22,784 | $944,200 | $366,000 | $578,200 |
| 2019 | $22,179 | $944,200 | $366,000 | $578,200 |
| 2018 | $21,688 | $944,200 | $366,000 | $578,200 |
| 2017 | $21,603 | $944,200 | $366,000 | $578,200 |
| 2016 | $28,883 | $1,260,700 | $434,700 | $826,000 |
| 2015 | $28,303 | $1,260,700 | $434,700 | $826,000 |
| 2014 | $28,770 | $1,207,300 | $434,700 | $772,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map