Estimated Value: $118,861 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Quentin Ave, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $196,215, approximately $146 per square foot. 190 E Quentin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Oglesby Babe Jane and Oglesby Bargar,
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Oglesby Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $7,853 | $1,078 | $6,775 |
| 2024 | $667 | $7,480 | $1,027 | $6,453 |
| 2023 | $667 | $7,123 | $977 | $6,146 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,124 | $968 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $510 | $6,785 | $967 | $5,818 |
| 2020 | $419 | $6,338 | $966 | $5,372 |
| 2019 | $406 | $5,974 | $940 | $5,034 |
| 2018 | $396 | $5,974 | $949 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $385 | $5,800 | $928 | $4,872 |
| 2016 | $368 | $5,631 | $956 | $4,675 |
| 2015 | $419 | $5,308 | $776 | $4,532 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,154 | $690 | $4,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map