190 E St Lansing, NC 28643
Estimated Value: $161,063 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E St, Lansing, NC 28643 and is currently estimated at $192,016, approximately $83 per square foot. 190 E St is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Greer Steven D and Greer Tina L
Bought by
Sturgill Charles V and Strugill Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgill Charles V | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $110,400 | $7,100 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $883 | $110,400 | $7,100 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $883 | $110,400 | $7,100 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $836 | $71,500 | $8,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $801 | $71,500 | $8,000 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $759 | $70,400 | $8,000 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $734 | $70,400 | $8,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $449 | $74,100 | $8,000 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $451 | $74,100 | $8,000 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $477 | $74,100 | $8,000 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $477 | $86,800 | $8,000 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map