190 E Walnut St Unit 9 Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,836 - $163,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Walnut St Unit 9, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $147,209, approximately $171 per square foot. 190 E Walnut St Unit 9 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Black Rose Partners
Bought by
Murphy Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,533
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$129,676
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Stephen J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Stephen J | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,751 | $73,830 | $0 | $73,830 |
| 2025 | $2,703 | $73,830 | $0 | $73,830 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $73,830 | $0 | $73,830 |