190 Elaina Ln Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,389
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Elaina Ln, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $652,443, approximately $273 per square foot. 190 Elaina Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Bertram Creekside Estates Llc
Bought by
Shaull Charles Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,959
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaull Charles Robert | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaull Charles Robert | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $547,049 | $28,466 | $518,583 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $641,337 | $28,466 | $612,871 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $641,392 | $28,521 | $612,871 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $385,344 | $12,295 | $373,049 |
| 2021 | $10 | $626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map