190 Eldred Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Eldred Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $159,501, approximately $120 per square foot. 190 Eldred Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Tiffe Ann Marie
Bought by
Kohler Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,755
Outstanding Balance
$37,593
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Sold by
Thyret Edward L
Bought by
Thyret Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Sold by
Thyret Edward L and P A
Bought by
Thyret Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Thyret Edward L and P A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Rebecca | $36,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thyret Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Thyret Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Thyret Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohler Rebecca | $54,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $43,785 | $10,535 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $43,785 | $10,535 | $33,250 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $27,060 | $7,950 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $27,060 | $7,950 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $27,060 | $7,950 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $22,750 | $6,690 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $65,000 | $19,100 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $22,750 | $6,690 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $21,560 | $6,090 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $21,560 | $6,090 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $21,560 | $6,090 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $23,460 | $6,620 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map