190 Fourth St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $71,928 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Fourth St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $93,982, approximately $105 per square foot. 190 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,522 | $56,100 | $11,100 | $45,000 |
| 2025 | $286 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
| 2024 | $262 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
| 2023 | $257 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
| 2022 | $262 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
| 2021 | $250 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
| 2020 | $248 | $4,715 | $3,500 | $1,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map