190 Gardner St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Gardner St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $229,602, approximately $200 per square foot. 190 Gardner St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Mark A
Bought by
Cunningham Tera J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Rom Rlest Hldgs Llc
Bought by
Alexander Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Tera J | $12,261 | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander Erin R | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Erin R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,780 | $5,550 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map