190 Hammersmith Dr Unit 1 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Hammersmith Dr Unit 1, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $573,944, approximately $243 per square foot. 190 Hammersmith Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Settles Bridge Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Uy Ferdinand R and Uy Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,480
Outstanding Balance
$127,325
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uy Ferdinand R | $269,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uy Ferdinand R | $215,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $230,332 | $80,000 | $150,332 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $210,612 | $66,000 | $144,612 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $218,764 | $60,000 | $158,764 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $132,592 | $28,000 | $104,592 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $132,592 | $28,000 | $104,592 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $130,608 | $28,000 | $102,608 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $125,344 | $28,000 | $97,344 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $116,720 | $28,000 | $88,720 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $113,832 | $28,000 | $85,832 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $105,432 | $28,000 | $77,432 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $105,432 | $28,000 | $77,432 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $87,372 | $20,000 | $67,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map