Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Plowman
Plowman Realty Group
(207) 776-2130
1 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $556,000
Owner occupied since 1984, this charming two-unit property is the opportunity you have been looking for! Perfectly located just 5 minutes from Sebago Lake and 20 minutes from Portland, it offers an ideal blend of privacy and convenience. The home features two spacious two-bedroom units, each offering comfortable living spaces, perfect for owner occupancy or rental income.
The property boasts two 2-car garages, providing ample parking and storage. A delightful covered porch invites you to relax, whether it's morning coffee or evening unwinding.
Lovingly maintained and owner-occupied for decades, this property is a rare find with endless potential. Whether you're looking for a multi-generational home or a smart investment, this gem near Sebago Lake and close to Portland's amenities is not to be missed. Schedule a showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Fahey
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Dillon P | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Dillon P | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw Samantha M | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Samantha M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Dillon P | $386,250 | |
| Closed | Kelley Dillon P | $386,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $393,400 | $97,200 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $393,400 | $97,200 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $393,400 | $97,200 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $393,400 | $97,200 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $201,000 | $76,600 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $201,000 | $76,600 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $201,000 | $76,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $191,000 | $76,600 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $194,900 | $76,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $195,000 | $76,700 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $195,000 | $76,700 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $183,100 | $69,700 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $3,168 | $183,100 | $69,700 | $113,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Plowman
Plowman Realty Group
(207) 776-2130
1 in this area
240 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Fahey
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1591270
APN: GRHM-000053-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.