190 Kemper Ct Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $370,974 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Kemper Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $406,744, approximately $250 per square foot. 190 Kemper Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Sorge Frank W
Bought by
Sorge Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,403
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$390,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Bilby Developers Inc
Bought by
Sorge Frank W and Sorge Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorge Joan | $32,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sorge Frank W | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorge Joan | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Sorge Joan | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Sorge Frank W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $6,171 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map