Estimated Value: $336,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Knottingham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $359,828, approximately $180 per square foot. 190 Knottingham Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Higgins Patrick B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Patrick B | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $311,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $311,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $311,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $311,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $158,630 | $0 | $0 |