190 Left Fork Rd Bidwell, OH 45614
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $407,158
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Left Fork Rd, Bidwell, OH 45614 and is currently estimated at $339,040, approximately $139 per square foot. 190 Left Fork Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Caldwell Carroll Adell
Bought by
Caldwell Clayton Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Campbell David C
Bought by
Caldwell Carroll Adell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Clayton Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Carroll Adell | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $106,290 | $14,990 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $106,290 | $14,990 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $106,290 | $14,990 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $94,910 | $12,850 | $82,060 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $94,910 | $12,850 | $82,060 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $94,910 | $12,850 | $82,060 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $87,100 | $11,780 | $75,320 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $87,100 | $11,780 | $75,320 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $87,100 | $11,780 | $75,320 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $82,110 | $9,870 | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $82,110 | $9,870 | $72,240 |
| 2013 | $3,089 | $84,080 | $9,870 | $74,210 |
| 2012 | $3,050 | $84,080 | $9,870 | $74,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map