190 Morningside Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $187,592 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Morningside Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $292,148, approximately $293 per square foot. 190 Morningside Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Six Mile Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Hendrix James Oti
Bought by
Nations Linda S and Sutherland Susie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nations Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $3,860 | $690 | $3,170 |
| 2024 | $426 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $404 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $405 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $424 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $410 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $417 | $3,360 | $600 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $396 | $3,010 | $600 | $2,410 |