190 N Main St Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $203,702 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 N Main St, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $235,676, approximately $145 per square foot. 190 N Main St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Ritchie James S and Ritchie Sherry L
Bought by
Swango William B and Swango Brooke C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Outstanding Balance
$80,102
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hawn Rex L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swango William B | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Hawn Rex L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swango William B | $122,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $49,810 | $12,500 | $37,310 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $49,810 | $12,500 | $37,310 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $49,810 | $12,500 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $40,570 | $9,000 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $40,570 | $9,000 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $40,570 | $9,000 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $40,570 | $9,000 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $36,440 | $9,000 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $36,440 | $9,000 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $36,440 | $9,000 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $31,050 | $9,910 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $31,050 | $9,910 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map