190 Nelson St Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Nelson St, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 190 Nelson St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Maria S
Bought by
Ramirez Jose I and Ramirez Maira Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,210
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$137,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Anil Seeriram
Bought by
Cruz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Norris Betty Jo
Bought by
Seeriram Anil and Seeriram Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Summerall Robert L and Summerall Nyrtle B
Bought by
Norris Jesse and Norris Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose I | $130,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Ttl Co In | |
| Cruz Maria | -- | -- | |
| Seeriram Anil | $125,000 | Desoto Abstract & Title Co | |
| Norris Jesse | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jose I | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Maria | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Maria | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Seeriram Anil | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Jesse | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $286 | $12,171 | $8,000 | $4,171 |
| 2023 | $292 | $12,265 | $8,000 | $4,265 |
| 2022 | $296 | $12,353 | $8,000 | $4,353 |
| 2021 | $315 | $12,447 | $8,000 | $4,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map